Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Enforcement Acknowledged

Nimitz Freeway Oakland, CA 94612, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4155147

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Acorn-Acorn Industrial

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

795815

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

Again- repeat offender- parked illegally blocking the crosswalk.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.