Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Guardrail Repair Acknowledged

City Center Plaza Building 8th Street, Oakland, CA 94612, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 39090

Issue ID:

4154822

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Guardrail Repair

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Chinatown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

795790

Tagged:

trash

Description

Garbage can need to be replace in been broken for 5 month now people have been hurt from this garbage can!

also asked...
Q. Is the guardrail made of wood or metal?
A. Metal
Q. Is the guardrail damaged or missing?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...