Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Open

Thornhill Dr & Ca-13 & Moraga Ave Oakland, CA 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4154680

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Montclair

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

795782

Tagged:

trash

Description

Couch

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...