Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

504 29th Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4154642

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

795778

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

So many cars are turning illegally at the 29th ave and Ford st intersection. It's clearly marked and like everywhere on our streets and freeways, it's the "wild Wild West" out there. Need to extend the island.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • CLM (Registered User)

  • sheeeesh! (Registered User)

  • cleanjingletown (Registered User)

  • michaelz (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.