Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged Archived

2812 Peralta St Oakland Ca 94608 USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 63080

Issue ID:

4152226

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

795748

Description

Lamp at streetlight pole # 16189 is out. Not a safe area to be dark - east side of Peralta St. just north of 28th St., next to open-air "pavilion" of CASS operations. See attached 2/21/18 photo.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. One Street Light - Out
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. NO
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. I will record the pole number(s) in Comments

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...