Many Street Lights (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged Archived

2358-2370 Telegraph Ave Oakland CA 94612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 620

Issue ID:

4152017

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

227 times

Neighborhood:

Northgate

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

795854

Description

No fewer than 5 dark street lights on my block! Please fix ASAP! One of them says 127 LED.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. Multiple Street Lights - Out
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. NO
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.