Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

607-23rd Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9185

Issue ID:

4151004

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

217 times

Neighborhood:

Northgate

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

795736

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Illegal dumping from the homeless encampment on both sides of our street. When is the City going to get these encampments out of our residential street? This is going on for over a year and nothing is done. Haven't we suffer enough?

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. YES
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Piles of Clothing, Shopping Cart full of trash
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Private

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.