Parking - Enforcement Archived

473 Jean St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4150662

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Grand Lake

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

795716

Tagged:

signs

Description

There is on going construction of an apartment complex. The company has parked its not street legal equipment in the road and is taking up two residential parking spots. This machine has been there for over seven days and has not moved. This is not fair for the people who live in the neighborhood and the equipment should be kept on the work site after work hours. This same worksite has been placing no parking signs in the area that are not issued by the city. How do you address this issue?
Thank you

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.