Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

34th St And Linden Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4150483

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

795702

Description

Camper which has not moved in months has continued to pile debris, furniture, stolen DPW signs and cones into the lane of travel - Cars coming from behind this have to cross the center yellow line to avoid hitting the piles Why does OPD drive by this every day and never make the simplest effort such as knocking on the door and telling the owner of the camper to get his stuff out of the street? Why do we have to wait for an accident to occur at this busy 3-way intersection?

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...