Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

318 Hemphill Pl Oakland, CA 94618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 645

Issue ID:

4149629

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Shafter

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

795630

Description

This one-way sign has been damaged. It is bent at the base. It also has graffiti on it. Could someone come out and fix it please?

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...