Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Tree Issues Acknowledged

2 Langsford Street Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 35965

Issue ID:

4142780

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Resident that lives at 2 Lansford Street would like if someone could take a look at three trees right by her property. She thinks they are city trees and neighbors are concerned that they are going to come down when we have strong winds. They are rotted. She thinks they are Locust trees. They are right outside her wall

also asked...
Q. Is the tree blocking a road or sidewalk
A. NO

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.