Street Sign Issue Closed

3 Puerto Drive Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1695
13438962 10210243439307632 5642323474406163334 n small square

Issue ID:

4121602

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

No Parking - Tow Zone (seasonal) sign is missing, so police will not enforce illegal on-street parking by beach visitors.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign missing

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank