Parking - Enforcement Open

3301-3319 Davis St Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1985

Issue ID:

4118247

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

236 times

Neighborhood:

Peralta-Hacienda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

793745

Description

License plate 4NIT254 Navy Hyundai. The car has been here for 3-4 months, has been hit, pushed up onto the curb, a jack put under the front, and ticketed. Please pick up this car it's been here too long. If I can get two pictures on here I just showed a license plate. I am also submitting another request for a Toyota Corolla across the street that is illegally parked for over a month now.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Aslayer (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...