Streets: Streetlights Archived

85-93 Van Winkle Ave Jersey City, NJ 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8330

Issue ID:

4101068

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Streetlights

Viewed:

97 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

This light is on Van Winkle, directly across from the church

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Burnt Out
Q. Additional Information
A. This light is on Van Winkle, directly across from the church

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged RRC - Ivette (Verified Official)

  • XP (Registered User)

  • RRC - Ivette (Verified Official)

  • RRC - Ivette (Verified Official)

  • XP (Registered User)

  • Closed RRC - Ivette (Verified Official)

  • XP (Registered User)

  • RRC - Ivette (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.