Missing Sidewalk Open

137 South Main Street Perry, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 140
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4087275

Submitted To:

Village of Perry

Category:

Street Maintenance

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Perry

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk, snow

Description

This past fall there was work done and trees removed from the front of the yard. The sidewalk was damaged and removed and never replaced by the village. This is dangerous to the sidewalk plow operator as well as the kids who walk on it


2 Comments

  • Matt small square

    Matt Jensen (Verified Official)

  • Matt small square

    Matt Jensen (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank