Recycle Archived

1050 Baker Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 1484

Reporter

Civic Points: 47990
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4064411

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Garbage / Recycling

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Recycle bin facing wrong way, handle must be facing house and have garbage on side with spacing not behind recycle bin.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. Arrow on lid not facing the street,cart cannot be picked up

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.