Recycle Archived

850 Oak Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 61730

Issue ID:

4064403

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Garbage / Recycling

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Garbage can blocking recycle bin, need spacing between garbage and recycle bin to be safely picked up.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. cart too close to cars, snowbanks, hydrants or other receptacles to be safely picked up.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...