Construction Archived

98 Bentley Avenue Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105885

Issue ID:

4060143

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Construction

Viewed:

177 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Called regarding the 98b Bently ave the owner has workers working without no permit. The caller stated they set a dumpster with no license to throw the stuff from the building one a day at a time in order to not get a permit from the City. They mostly work in the late hours. Caller stated they set a van and throw the espectes matrials

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Noise, Working off hours, Working without permits, Safety hazard

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.