Trash: Collection Archived

39 Paterson Street Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105885

Issue ID:

4059437

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Collection

Viewed:

181 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Resident that owns this building has been calling regarding the garbage / recycle has not being collected. She claims they pick up the building across the street but, they forget her .

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Uncollected trash/recycling

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Yolanda - RRC (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation Jennie (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.