Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

117 Main Street Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 375975

Issue ID:

4040874

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Caller states that trash was not collected yesterday.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...