Street Signs Archived

308-398 N Candler St Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img image 1748717573501259671908

Reporter

Civic Points: 1710
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4030574

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The "Do Not Enter" sign on the SW corner of E. Ponce and N. Candler needs to be reset into concrete. It is set in loose dirt and falls over regularly.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.