Snow/Ice removal on sidewalks Archived

2045 Ridge Rd Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4029313

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Snow/Ice removal on sidewalks

Viewed:

112 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

329894

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

big ice buildup on sidewalk, the orange cone is a nice reminder of the danger but doesn't solve the problem


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.