Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Residential Permit Acknowledged

1451-1499 3rd St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1515889021637

Reporter

Civic Points: 11600
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4028908

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Residential Permit

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

South Prescott

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

786735

Tagged:

trash

Description

Camper parked for three weeks. No B permit. Does not move on street sweeping days. IS NOT ABANDONED. probably has people living in it. Regardless has been here and does not get cited. Please remove. These vehicles always dump their garbage and bring down the delicate balance in our already teetering neighborhood. Arkansas classic vehicle plate 88222.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...

Blank