Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

3043-3065 Guido St Oakland, CA 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3255

Issue ID:

4028901

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Lincoln Highlands

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

786734

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree on city property needs to be addressed before it is completely upended and falls into power lines and street. Tree has been blue marked for removal for over a year.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Trees: Call (510) 615-5566

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...