Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Street tree maintenance or removal Acknowledged

3274 Bolgos Circle Ann Arbor, MI 48105, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1515863939957

Reporter

Civic Points: 530
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4028239

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Street tree maintenance or removal

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

329871

Tagged:

tree

Description

This tree is on Green Rd. across the street from Chapel Hill Condominium. It looks like it might fall over and hurt someone.

also asked...
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Other (Use comments section)

6 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Barbara Bushkuhl (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    sernabad (Registered User)

  • 11986493 10153462688551655 6331205435576847691 n small square

    Rick (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    sernabad (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank