Accumulations of Garbage/Refuse/Debris Archived

769 Park Blvd N Pinellas Park, FL 33781, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1510

Issue ID:

4028223

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Accumulations of Garbage/Refuse/Debris

Viewed:

1010 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

Cigarette butts at every red light in town. Can we put ashtrays at the majority of the busy intersections or use traffic cams to fine the guilty for littering. Something has to give.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.