Acknowledged by: Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Recycle Acknowledged

830 13th Street North Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 1411

Reporter

Civic Points: 38135
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4025412

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Garbage / Recycling

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti, trash

Description

Recycle bin facing wrong way, needs spacing between garbage and recycle bin. Tagged multiple times and still reoccurring issue.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. cart too close to cars, snowbanks, hydrants or other receptacles to be safely picked up., Arrow on lid not facing the street,cart cannot be picked up

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank