Recycle Archived

1830 Franklin Street Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 1409

Reporter

Civic Points: 57795
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4025404

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Garbage / Recycling

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Garbage inside recycle bin, stroller, plastic bag filled with garbage and too full lid not closed. Needs spacing between garbage and other objects as well.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. cart too close to cars, snowbanks, hydrants or other receptacles to be safely picked up., trash placed in recycling cart, Recycling bin over full, lid not closed

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.