Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

496 Washington Street Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 28735
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4024860

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

a chair was put out with a bulk item sticker yesterday and it was never picked up. It was put out at 6 am

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. chair
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.