Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

50 Rowley Shore Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 290

Issue ID:

4024768

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

116 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

my trash was not picked up yesterday. it is still out in the can. can someone please come by and get it?
Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Thursday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. no
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. no

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.