Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

19 Centennial Avenue Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24185

Issue ID:

4024642

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

MISSED COUCH NOT PICKUP W STICKER out at curb

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Wednesday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. yes
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.