Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

36 Riverview Rd Gloucester, MA 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 315
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4019114

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

microwave with sticker was not picked up

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Wednesday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. yes
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. no

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.