Snow/Ice Conditions on Streets/Sidewalks Archived

243 Wegman Parkway Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105885

Issue ID:

4017132

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Snow/Ice Conditions on Streets/Sidewalks

Viewed:

216 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Resident called regarding the above addressed. She stated when going up the stairs to her friends apartment she feel due to the landlord not shoveling the stairs and sidewalk. Landlord was notified of the resident falling on the stairs.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.