Water, Sewer, or Reclaimed Water Requests Archived

7024 124th Ter. Largo Fl 33773 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1515332304245

Reporter

Civic Points: 1710
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4010410

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Water, Sewer, or Reclaimed Water Requests

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

We were all excited when the excavator started clearing the pond, but that didn't last long. Then the sprayers came and killed the overgrowth and nothing else has happened. Now we have a pond that is obstructed but dead growth and is a worse eye sore than before. Are you going to clear out the pond before rainy season starts? It needs to be dredged to clear it out. This is my 4th request.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the request.
A. Retention Pond overgrown and needs dredging

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Public Works Department 01 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Public Works Department 09 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Bigasg (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.