Snow/Ice Conditions on Streets/Sidewalks Archived

3235 Kennedy Boulevard jersey city, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7505

Issue ID:

4006765

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Snow/Ice Conditions on Streets/Sidewalks

Viewed:

150 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

The owner of this building NEVER cleans the snow. Please do something about i


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Honora (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged cpisano-sanitation (Verified Official)

  • Closed cpisano-sanitation (Verified Official)

New Comment