Excessive loitering. possible gang activity Open

3293 Lynde St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3989902

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Litter - Street Litter Container - Broken

Viewed:

287 times

Neighborhood:

Peralta-Hacienda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

783410

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Loud profane group continually gathers at the dead end leaving garbage and bottles of alcohol. They have posted signs on the fence claiming it as their spot and where belligerent when the sign was taken down by a neighbor. Young children play in the area and easily have access to the alcohol that's left after the parties.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • TOM (Registered User)

  • Aslayer (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...