Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

2862-2874 Ettie Street Oakland California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 101830

Issue ID:

3977637

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

112 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

782122

Tagged:

trash

Description

Dumped boxspring. On east side of Ettie Street, across from Ambler Lane entrance. See photo.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.