Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Streetlights Acknowledged

3307 John F. Kennedy Boulevard Jersey City, NJ 07307, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7505

Issue ID:

3971794

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Streetlights

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The lights a the location (a pole with two light fixtures) has not been working for years. One light is lighting the park side, other on Kennedy Blvd.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. Pole with two lights
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Burnt Out
Q. Additional Information
A. The lights a the location (a pole with two light fixtures) has not been working for years. One light is lighting the park side, other on Kennedy Blvd.

10 Comments

New Comment