Street Sign Issue Closed

52 Cleveland Street Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15395
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3966611

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, signs

Description

Please remove the "30 Minute Parking" signs - on Cleveland Street and Maplewood Ave in the area of the old "Uncle Moe's"

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank