Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

street light Acknowledged

1 Sea Fox Lane Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 185

Issue ID:

3951101

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Street Light Issue

Viewed:

426 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Duplicated By:

4476207, 3869393

Description

Light pole was downed by City of Gloucester vehicle about 1 year ago. It has not been repaired or replaced. Electric shock hazard exists.

also asked...
Q. What is the street light issue?
A. Streetlight damaged
Q. Please provide the pole number of the affected street light if possible.
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.