Generator use for a month straight Archived

207 7th Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
3e27958a 86aa 4450 8513 0dfed5e1b768

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3941785

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Service Request Not Listed

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Police department has been running an incredibly loud generator on street for more than a month 24 hours a day. Noise and pollution. Generator sits within 30feet of multitple apartment buildings and noise level is huge, this is a residential street.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    RRC (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    RRC-Theresa - Senior Community Relation Specialist (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Anonymous (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Kirkland RRC (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Kirkland RRC (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.