Trees along City Streets Archived

3026-3044 Kennedy Boulevard Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7505

Issue ID:

3939640

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

A very large dead tree branch. About to fall any day.

Please trim before someone gets hurt

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Removal/Dead Tree
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q. Additional Information
A. A very large dead tree branch. About to fall any day. Please trim before someone gets hurt

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment