Acknowledged by: Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Recycle Acknowledged

341 6th Street South Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 1114

Reporter

Civic Points: 26635
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3936669

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Garbage / Recycling

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti, signs

Description

Recycle bin facing wrong way and needs spacing from street sign and other objects. Multiple tags

also asked...
Q. What type of problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. cart too close to cars, snowbanks, hydrants or other receptacles to be safely picked up., Arrow on lid not facing the street,cart cannot be picked up

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank