Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Open

43 Granite Street Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8125
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3935959

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Recycling was missed still on curb

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Recycling
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Wednesday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. No
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...

Blank