Acknowledged by: Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Recycle Acknowledged

1310 2nd Avenue South Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 1113

Reporter

Civic Points: 26635
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3933832

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Garbage / Recycling

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti, trash

Description

Garbage cans blocking recycle bins and facing wrong way. Have been tagged before and I have emptied the bin but still a reoccurring issue.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. cart too close to cars, snowbanks, hydrants or other receptacles to be safely picked up., Arrow on lid not facing the street,cart cannot be picked up

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank