Cars block bike lane 24/7 Closed

500 Commonwealth Avenue Boston, MA 02215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3932410

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Fenway-Kenmore

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002279458

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Hotel at Kenmore does valet parking and always blocks the bike lane. And, always at least 2 cars stopped in the bike lane at Kenmore block, usually 4-7 cars stopped or parked in the bike lane.

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank