Street/Traffic Sign Concern Archived

10666 66th Street North Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3929504

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Street/Traffic Sign Concern

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This median design is used to indicate no left turn or U-turn at this location when heading north on 66th St. yet no sign is posted here indicating this and causes major issue for so they block traffic going into the neightborhood as well as block up traffic on north bound 66th street on a regular basis.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the concern.
A. Lack of proper signs for median

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.