Street/Traffic Sign Concern Archived

6441 107th Terrace Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3929490

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Street/Traffic Sign Concern

Viewed:

172 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

Whatever genius decided to overlay this neighborhood paved over the speed tables and now people are cutting through this neighborhood at 30 plus MPH - Safety issue that will cause a major lawsuit when the negligence of smoothing out the speed tables causes an accident with injury or death.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the concern.
A. Speed Table Issue

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.