Traffic Light/Signal Concern Closed

10701-10789 65th Way North Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3929484

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Traffic Light/Signal Concern

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

Whatever genius decided to overlay this neighborhood paved over the speed tables and now people are cutting through this neighborhood at 30 plus MPH - Safety issue that will cause a major lawsuit when the negligence of smoothing out the speed tables causes an accident with injury or death.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the concern.
A. Speed Table Issue

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank