Residential Trash out Illegally Archived

160 Charles St Boston, MA 02114, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1512412289200

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3926717

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Residential Trash out Illegally

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Beacon Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002278160

Tagged:

sidewalk, trash, pothole

Description

This has been going on for months. Isn't there a better way to have people put their trash out then taking up the whole sidewalk and making the front of this store look like a trash hole. Something needs to be done.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.